Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night in Trapiche on Hotels.com. These Trapiche hotels consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels in Trapiche

Book once, win twice
Get instant discounts and rewards on hundreds of thousands of hotels

Get 24/7 support
Help before, during and after your trip

Free cancellation
Booking flexibility on many hotels when plans change*
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 22 - Oct 23Tomorrow
Oct 23 - Oct 24This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Top 5 hotels in Trapiche at a glance
- 1. Dreamsea Gran Canaria Boutique — 2-star hotel in 2.1 mi from Trapiche. Guest rating: 9.4/10 — Exceptional.
- 2. Casa Andrea Teror — 2-star hotel in 5.3 mi from Trapiche. Guest rating: 8.0/10 — Very good.
- 3. La Hacienda Del Buen Suceso — 4-star hotel in 0.7 mi from Trapiche. Guest rating: 8.4/10 — Very good.
- 4. Hotel Agáldar — 3.5-star hotel in 7.2 mi from Trapiche. Guest rating: 9.4/10 — Exceptional.
- 5. Hotel Rural LIVVO Maipez — 3.5-star hotel in 6.7 mi from Trapiche. Guest rating: 7.8/10 — Good.
Where to stay in Trapiche?




1. Dreamsea Gran Canaria Boutique
Dreamsea Gran Canaria Boutique2.1 mi from Trapiche
Christopher
$76 nightly
$81 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Total with taxes and fees




2. Casa Andrea Teror
Casa Andrea Teror5.3 mi from Trapiche
David
$42 nightly
$45 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Total with taxes and fees




3. La Hacienda Del Buen Suceso
La Hacienda Del Buen Suceso0.7 mi from Trapiche
Jacqueline
$124 nightly
$136 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Total with taxes and fees




4. Hotel Agáldar
Hotel Agáldar7.2 mi from Trapiche
Oscar
$119 nightly
$127 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




5. Hotel Rural LIVVO Maipez
Hotel Rural LIVVO Maipez6.7 mi from Trapiche
Urska
$76 nightly
$82 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




6. Hotel Escuela Santa Brígida
Hotel Escuela Santa Brígida7.2 mi from Trapiche
Graham
$99 nightly
$105 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




7. La Casita de Las Palmas VV
La Casita de Las Palmas VV7.1 mi from Trapiche
Holly
$49 nightly
$53 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




8. Casa Doramas
Casa Doramas6.7 mi from Trapiche
Victor
$72 nightly
$77 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Total with taxes and fees




9. Sercotel Hotel Parque
Sercotel Hotel Parque7.6 mi from Trapiche
Sandra
$65 nightly
$70 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




10. Boutique Hotel Cordial Galdós Jardín
Boutique Hotel Cordial Galdós Jardín7.5 mi from Trapiche
Bjørn
$121 nightly
$129 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




11. Los Canaritos Guest-House
Los Canaritos Guest-House7.3 mi from Trapiche
Lynne
$71 nightly
$76 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




12. MASANET Emblematic Hotels by Airnest
MASANET Emblematic Hotels by Airnest7.8 mi from Trapiche
Carmen
$88 nightly
$94 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Total with taxes and fees




13. Occidental Las Palmas
Occidental Las Palmas6.9 mi from Trapiche
Sabrina
$115 nightly
$124 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




14. Santa Ana Suite & Rooms
Santa Ana Suite & Rooms7.9 mi from Trapiche
Oliver
$70 nightly
$75 total
Oct 24 - Oct 25
Total with taxes and fees




15. Hotel LIVVO Lumm
Hotel LIVVO Lumm6.6 mi from Trapiche
Annette
$90 nightly
$96 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




16. Hotel Ciudad del Mar
Hotel Ciudad del Mar6.7 mi from Trapiche
Trisha
$88 nightly
$94 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




17. Las Palmas Nest Hostel
Las Palmas Nest Hostel7.9 mi from Trapiche
Kevin
$24 nightly
$26 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




18. TC Hotel Doña Luisa
TC Hotel Doña Luisa6.4 mi from Trapiche
Kenneth
$93 nightly
$99 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




19. Sercotel Playa Canteras
Sercotel Playa Canteras6 mi from Trapiche
Rubens
$83 nightly
$89 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




20. Hotel Aloe Canteras
Hotel Aloe Canteras6.6 mi from Trapiche
Kjell Inge
$86 nightly
$92 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees
Compare popular hotels in Trapiche
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Dreamsea Gran Canaria Boutique | 9.4 Exceptional 23 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Casa Andrea Teror | 8.0 Very good 32 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Casa Doramas | 9.6 Exceptional 56 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Agáldar | 9.4 Exceptional 36 reviews | View | |||||
![]() La Hacienda Del Buen Suceso | 8.4 Very good 44 reviews | View |
Our prices for hotels in Arucas are cheapest in July
Our prices for hotels in Arucas are cheapest in July
Price trends for hotels in Arucas
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Check out reviews of Trapiche hotels guests love
Hotel Silken Saaj Las Palmas
10/10 Excellent
"Muy bonito muy moderno me gustó mucho"
MASANET Emblematic Hotels by Airnest
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing hotel! Best location and very comfortable room and bathroom. Delicious breakfast every morning! And the staff so friendly and helpful especially Gabriela and Vicente. I recommend it 100%"
Santa Catalina, a Royal Hideaway Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"I absolutely loved my stay here. Julia at the front desk was kind and attentive. The hotel is beautiful and relaxing. The dinner I had there was also yummy. I only wish they could be more careful about the freshness of items served at breakfast."
Hotel Puerto de La Luz by Pierre and Vacances
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent hotel and staff.."
Sercotel Playa Canteras
10/10 Excellent
"Staffs are helpful and polite"
ART en Las Palmas - Viviendas Vacacionales
10/10 Excellent
"Bien placé, calme et propre."
AC Hotel Gran Canaria by Marriott
10/10 Excellent
"The room was clean and ideal for a weekend stay. It had all the essential amenities, including a comfortable bed, hairdryer, and air conditioning, which made the stay very pleasant. Breakfast was a highlight, with a great menu offering a wide selection of both hot and cold options, as well as fresh pastries."
Frequently asked questions
Find out more about Trapiche
Keep exploring
- Luxury in Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
- Bedandbreakfast in Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
- Hotels in San Felipe
- 4 Star Hotels in Vegueta
- Chalets in Gran Canaria
- Hotels near Alfredo Kraus Auditorium
- Hotels in Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
- Hotels in El Frontón
- Free Breakfast in Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
- Hotels near Santa Catalina Park
- Hotels in Tafira
- Resorts in Gran Canaria
- Hotels in Arucas
- Fitness Center in Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
- Hotels near Las Canteras Beach
- Hotels in Tafira Baja
- Hotels in Teror
- Melia Hotels in Gran Canaria
- Hotels in El Risco
- Hotels in Sardina
- Budget in Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
- Marriott Hotels & Resorts Hotels in Gran Canaria
- All-Inclusive in Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
- Hotels in Firgas
- Spa in Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
- Pet Friendly in Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
- 2 Star Hotels in Guanarteme
- Golf in Gran Canaria
- Hotels in Las Vegas
- Hotels in Banaderos
- Guesthouses in Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
- Winery in Guayadeque Canyon
- Hotels in San Fernando
- Hotels in Fontanales
- Best Western Hotels in Gran Canaria
- La Quinta Inn & Suites Hotels in Gran Canaria
- Hotels in El Pedregal
- Barcelo Hotels in Guayadeque Canyon
- Apartments in Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
- Red Lion Hotels in Gran Canaria
- Parking in Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
- Family Friendly in Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
- 4 Star Hotels in Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
- Steigenberger Hotels in Gran Canaria
- 3 Star Hotels in Vegueta
- Hotels in Moya
- Hilton Hotels in Gran Canaria
- Shopping in Pilancones Natural Park
- Hotels in Agaete
- Hotels in Casablanca
- LGBT Friendly in Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
- Hotels near Playa de Puertillo
- Casino in Gran Canaria
- Hotels in Valleseco
- Hotels in Tejeda
- Vegueta Hotels
- 3 Star Hotels in Guanarteme
- Kimpton Hotels in Gran Canaria
- Taj Hotels in Gran Canaria
- NH Hotels in Gran Canaria
- Hostels in Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
- Ciudad Jardín Hotels
- Hotels in Los Portales
- Villas in San Bartolomé de Tirajana
- 2 Star Hotels in Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
- Cabins in Gran Canaria
- Hotels in Santa Brigida
- Pensions in Gran Canaria
- Hotels in Santa María de Guía de Gran
- 4 Star Hotels in San Bartolomé de Tirajana
- Hotels near Las Arenas Commercial Center
- Houseboats in Pilancones Natural Park
- Aparthotels in Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
- 2 Star Hotels in Gran Canaria
- Triana Hotels
- 5 Star Hotels in Mogan
- Scandic Hotels in Gran Canaria
- Hotels near Gran Canaria Stadium
- Hotels in Casco Historico de Arucas
- Pool in Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
- Adults Only in Guayadeque Canyon
- Beach in Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
- 5 Star Hotels in San Bartolomé de Tirajana
- 3 Star Hotels in Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
- Hotels in Galdar
- Guanarteme Hotels
- Cabo Verde Hotels
- Caravanparks in Gran Canaria





