Entire chalet
Yosemite's Luxury Estate
3.0 star property
Chalet in Yosemite National Park
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Yosemite's Luxury Estate





This chalet puts you within a 15-minute drive of Yosemite National Park and Yosemite South Entrance.
Entire chalet
8 bedrooms7 bathroomsSleeps 16
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (1)
Main amenities (1)
- Air conditioning
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- 8 bedrooms
- Kitchen
- Private bathroom
- Television
- Patio
- DVD player
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Tenaya at Yosemite
Fish Camp
Tenaya at Yosemite
Fish Camp
- Pool
- Spa
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 2,380 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
2,380 reviews
$319 nightly
The price is $362
$362 total
Jul 14 - Jul 15
Total with taxes and fees

Yosemite View Lodge
El Portal
Yosemite View Lodge
El Portal
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 4,144 reviews
8.8
Excellent
4,144 reviews
$362 nightly
The price is $411
$411 total
Jul 7 - Jul 8
Total with taxes and fees

AutoCamp Yosemite
Mariposa
AutoCamp Yosemite
Mariposa
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 654 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
654 reviews
$297 nightly
The price is $338
$338 total
Jul 27 - Jul 28
Total with taxes and fees

Best Western Plus Yosemite Gateway Inn
Oakhurst
Best Western Plus Yosemite Gateway Inn
Oakhurst
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,372 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
1,372 reviews
$229 nightly
The price is $256
$256 total
Jul 15 - Jul 16
Total with taxes and fees

Yosemite Southgate Hotel & Suites
Oakhurst
Yosemite Southgate Hotel & Suites
Oakhurst
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,910 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
1,910 reviews
$200 nightly
The price is $223
$223 total
Jul 7 - Jul 8
Total with taxes and fees

Cedar Lodge
El Portal
Cedar Lodge
El Portal
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.4 out of 10, Very Good, 2,181 reviews
8.4
Very Good
2,181 reviews
$249 nightly
The price is $283
$283 total
Jul 5 - Jul 6
Total with taxes and fees

Sierra Meadows
Ahwahnee
Sierra Meadows
Ahwahnee
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 919 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
919 reviews
$131 nightly
The price is $146
$146 total
Aug 4 - Aug 5
Total with taxes and fees

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Oakhurst - Yosemite Park Area by IHG
Oakhurst
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Oakhurst - Yosemite Park Area by IHG
Oakhurst
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,009 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
1,009 reviews
$199 nightly
The price is $222
$222 total
Jul 5 - Jul 6
Total with taxes and fees

The Inelle, Oakhurst Yosemite, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Oakhurst
The Inelle, Oakhurst Yosemite, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Oakhurst
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 162 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
162 reviews
$209 nightly
The price is $233
$233 total
Jul 9 - Jul 10
Total with taxes and fees

Hampton Inn Oakhurst-yosemite, CA
Oakhurst
Hampton Inn Oakhurst-yosemite, CA
Oakhurst
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 773 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
773 reviews
$185 nightly
The price is $206
$206 total
Jul 14 - Jul 15
Total with taxes and fees
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

2580 Chilnualna Avenue, Yosemite National Park, CA, 95389
What's nearby
- Yosemite National Park - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
- Yosemite Valley - 39 min drive - 37.4 km
- Tunnel View - 43 min drive - 41.0 km
- Glacier Point - 58 min drive - 59.4 km
- Yosemite Visitor Center - 60 min drive - 53.3 km
Getting around
- Mariposa, CA (RMY-Mariposa-Yosemite) - 89 min drive
Restaurants
- Jackalope's Bar and Grill - 17 min drive
- Timberloft Pizzeria - 17 min drive
- Wawona Hotel Dining Room - 4 min drive
- Summerdale BBQ Cookout @ Tenaya - 17 min drive
- Embers Restaurant - 17 min drive
About this property
Yosemite's Luxury Estate
- This chalet puts you within a 15-minute drive of Yosemite National Park and Yosemite South Entrance.
At a glance
Property size
- 1 chalet
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- An adult age 18 or older must assume all liability for the booking
- The check-in location differs from the property location; go to: [We will send you the instructions]
- Guests must contact the property for check-in information
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 72 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Internet
- Free WiFi
Kitchen
- Toaster
- Cookware/dishes/utensils
Bedrooms
- 8 bedrooms
- Bed sheets provided
Bathrooms
- 7 bathrooms
- Bathtub or shower
- Hair dryer
Living spaces
- Fireplace
Entertainment
- TV
- DVD player
Outdoor areas
- Patio
Laundry
- Washing machine
Comfort
- Air conditioning
- Heating
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- Smoke-free property
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
Fees & policies
Refundable deposits
- Breakage deposit: USD 200.00 per stay
Policies
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at this chalet?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this chalet?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
Does Yosemite's Luxury Estate have a kitchen or kitchenette?
Yes, there is a kitchen which also includes a toaster and cookware.
Does Yosemite's Luxury Estate have any outdoor private spaces?
Yes, this chalet features a patio.
What's the area around Yosemite's Luxury Estate like?
Yosemite's Luxury Estate is located a short 3-minute walk from Yosemite Cemetery.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.